Herriman High School
HHS
Last updated:
5/17/2024 3:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
5:30a
Boys Basketball
8:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
30
5:30a
Boys Basketball
9:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Run-through spirit bowl
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Bingham High School-AB
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Riverton High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Riverton High School- MT
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Bingham High School
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ M Ridge-JJ
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Riverton High School-BE
7:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Riverton High School
9:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball
1
5:30a
Boys Basketball
9:30a
Tuck Everlasting Middle School Matinee
12:00p
Especially for Athletes
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Bingham High School-MT
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Riverton High School-CT
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Layton High School-BE
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Bingham High School
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Riverton High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Layton High School
6:00p
Hockey Parent Meeting
2
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ARUP/HOSA Blood Drive
7:00a
Principal's Roundtable
8:50a
Spirit Bowl
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Bingham High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Bingham High School
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Bingham High School
5:30p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Bingham High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Bingham High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Bingham High School-AB/JJ
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ Riverton- MT
7:00p
Tuck Everlasting Musical Performance
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Bingham High School
7:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Bingham High School-BE
7:30p
Girls basketball
3
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Bingham High School-CT
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Copper Hills High School
7:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Copper Hills High School-BE
7:00p
Tuck Everlasting Musical Performance-TQ
4
6:30a
Youth Track Meet (Camp)
9:00a
Boys basketball open gym
11:00a
Boys JV Baseball vs Bingham High School
1:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Bingham High School
5:00p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Judge Memorial Catholic HS
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Judge Memorial Catholic HS
7:00p
Tuck Everlasting Musical Performance-AB
5
6
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
7:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Softball prac
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:30p
MTB Jr. Devo Ride Leader Meeting
6:30p
MTB Ride Leaders Training
7
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
8:00a
Sophomore Sammys
11:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Mountain Ridge High School- MT
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Payson High School
5:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Mountain Ridge High School
5:00p
G Lax vs Lehi- BE
5:00p
Theatre Social-Open Mic
5:30p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Lehi High School
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Payson High School
7:00p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Lehi High School
8
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
7:00a
Spring Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Mountain Ridge High School
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Activation Ceremony
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Westlake High School
4:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Mountain Ridge High School
4:30p
Change of Command & National Awards
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Girls JV Softball @ Westlake High School
6:00p
Boys Basketball Scrimmage
6:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mountain Ridge High School
6:00p
Student Gov Banquet-TQ
9
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
7:00p
Spring Dance Concert-JJ
10
Large Choir State Festival
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
7:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Mountain Ridge High School-CT
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Theatre Banquet
11
Large Choir State Festival
9:00a
Boys basketball open gym
10:00a
GLax
11:00a
Boys JV Baseball @ Mountain Ridge High School
1:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Weber High School
12
13
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
1:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Weber High School
2:30p
Book Club Mtg
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Weber High School
4:00p
colorguard
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
7 on 7 Scrimmage
6:00p
MTB On The Bike Training Night
6:00p
W Rugby Banquet
7:00p
Final Improv Show-TQ
14
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
7:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
HIT Monthly Meeting
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Art Show Open House
7:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Pleasant Grove High School
7:00p
Farewell Choir Concert-AB
7:00p
State Boys Soccer vs. Pleasant Grove
15
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
7:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
College signing event
9:00a
Mini Mustang Preschool Graduation: M/W Class
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Oath of Office
6:30p
Final Percussion Concert-BE
16
5:30a
Boys Basketball
6:30a
Student of the Month Breakfast
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
9:00a
Mini Mustang Preschool Graduation: T/TH Class
10:00a
State Track Meet
11:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Dance Co Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Farmington High School
3:30p
State Boys Lacrosse vs. Farmington
3:30p
State Boys Volleyball
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Corner Canyon High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
POP Culture Night
6:00p
Cantique Final Concert-JJ
6:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Davis High School
6:30p
Possible State Volleyball game
7:00p
Jazz Gala-MT
9:30p
Star Party
17
7:00a
AP TESTING - Tech Atrium
7:00a
AP Testing
7:00a
WIDA Graduation
1:00p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Corner Canyon High School
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Corner Canyon High School
4:00p
Synergy Spring Recital (Rental)
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
LIA End of Year Gala-JJ
6:00p
Senior Dinner Dance-MT,CT,TQ
18
6:30a
State Track Meet
9:00a
FCCLA Spring Market
19
20
TBD
State Girls Golf
5:30a
Boys Basketball
8:30a
Closing Assembly
2:30p
Spring practices and game
5:00p
Stars College Network Initiative
6:00p
Symphonic Orchestra Kick off Meeting
7:30p
Final Chamber/Opus/Vivace Concert-BE
21
TBD
State Girls Golf
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
NHS Closing Social
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Football
4:00p
Drill Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Track banquet
6:00p
Volleyball banquet
22
5:30a
Boys Basketball
6:30a
Cap & Gown Distribution
7:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
5:30p
PLT Banquet
6:00p
Final Band Concert-JJ
23
7:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Dance Co Practice
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:30p
Boy's Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Final Orchestra Concert-MT
8:00p
Senior Sunset-AB
24
7:00a
AP Testing
2:30p
Spring practices and game
7:00p
Senior Awards Night-ALL
25
7:00a
Youth Track Meet (Camp)
9:00a
Boys basketball open gym
26
27
No School (Memorial Day)
28
12:00p
Year Book Hand Out-MT, BE
3:00p
Attendance School
4:00p
Drill Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
Choir Banquet
29
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Dance Co Practice
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Banquet
30
4:00p
Drill Practice
7:30p
Graduation
31
End of 4th Quarter
1