Herriman High School
HHS
Last updated:
5/21/2024 11:16 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
4th Quarter Begins
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Archery Practice
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
2024-2025 Choir Officer Meeting
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys bball
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
2
3:30a
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Pleasant Grove High School
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Volleyball vs Orem
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Salt Lake Academy
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Skyridge High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Boys Basketball banquet
5:15p
Boys JV Soccer @ Salt Lake Academy
5:30p
Boys JV Baseball vs Pleasant Grove High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Skyridge High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Mountain Ridge High School
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Mountain Ridge High School
3
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ACT Make UP Exam
2:30p
Spring practices and game
2:45p
Drama Officer Interviews
3:29p
Dance co
3:30p
Dance co Tryouts
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Drill Tryouts
4
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
Principal's Roundtable
12:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Fremont High School
2:30p
Spring practices and game
2:45p
Drama Officer Interviews
3:00p
Attendance School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Mountain Ridge High School
4:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Layton High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Boys Lax vs West Jordan
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs West Jordan High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Mountain Ridge High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Drill Tryouts
6:00p
Drill Tryouts Parent Meeting
7:00p
HHS Mountain Biking Kickoff Meeting
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs West Jordan High School
7:30p
Boys basketball open gym
5
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Riverton High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:15p
Boys JV Soccer @ Riverton High School
6
9:00a
Boys basketball open gym
9:00a
mini track
11:30a
Rugby game
7:00p
Prom
7
8
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Archery Practice
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Theatre Mystery Social
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Marching Band Kick Off
6:00p
Cheer Tryout Parent Meeting
6:30p
G bball
7:00p
Zero Fatalities Parent/Teen Night - Driver Education 2023-2024
9
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
HIT Monthly Meeting
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Copper Hills High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Riverton High School
4:00p
Drill Audition Clinic
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Copper Hills High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Riverton High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Copper Hills High School
5:30p
Women’s Soccer Spring Meeting
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Corner Canyon High School
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ Bingham
7:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Copper Hills High School
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Copper Hills High School
10
5:30a
Boys Basketball
6:00a
Dance Co Tech
8:30a
Hearing & Vision screenings for Herriman HS 2023 - 2024 (Retake)
9:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Mini Dance Co
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Corner Canyon High School
3:00p
Region Large Choir Festival
3:00p
Vaccine Clinic
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Copper Hills High School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Hillcrest High School - UT
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Corner Canyon High School
5:00p
Drill Audition Clinic
5:30p
Boys JV Soccer @ Copper Hills High School
6:30p
Dance Co Auditions Meeting
11
5:30a
Boys Basketball
6:00a
Dance Co Tech
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Corner Canyon High School
3:00p
Boys Volleyball vs Mt Ridge
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Bingham High School
4:00p
Drill Audition Clinic
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Corner Canyon High School
5:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Riverton High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball @ Bingham High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Riverton High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Riverton High School
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Riverton High School
12
No School (Teacher PD)
6:00a
Dance Co Tech
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Copper Hills High School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Salt Lake Academy
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Salt Lake Academy
7:00p
Improv Show
13
6:00a
Dance Co Tech
7:00a
ACT National Exam
8:30a
Girls JV Softball vs Tooele High School
9:00a
Boys basketball open gym
9:00a
mini track
10:15a
Girls JV Softball vs Lone Peak High School
11:00a
Boys JV Baseball vs Corner Canyon High School
11:30a
Rugby game
1:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Corner Canyon High School
1:00p
Theatre Alumni Social
5:00p
Girls JV Softball vs Box Elder High School
14
6:00a
Dance Co Tech
15
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Archery Practice
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
WIDA District Parent Night
6:30p
WIDA District Parent Night
16
5:30a
Boys Basketball
6:00a
Dance Co Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
FCCLA Taco Tuesday
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Riverton High School
3:00p
Boys Volleyball vs Riverton
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Corner Canyon High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Riverton High School
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Bingham High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Corner Canyon High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Bingham High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Bingham High School
7:30p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Bingham High School
17
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Riverton High School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Corner Canyon High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Hunter High School
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Corner Canyon High School
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Hunter High School
6:15p
Boys JV Baseball vs Riverton High School
8:00p
Gbball open gym
18
5:30a
Boys Basketball
6:30a
Student of the Month Breakfast
8:30a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Bingham High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Copper Hills High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Bingham High School
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Mountain Ridge High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Copper Hills High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Mountain Ridge High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ Copper Hills
7:00p
Dance Company Concert
7:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Mountain Ridge High School
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Mountain Ridge High School
8:40p
Star Party
19
TBD
Boys Volleyball Tournament
7:30a
JSD Secondary Librarians Meeting
1:00p
Practice AP Lang Exam
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Riverton High School
3:00p
Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Mountain Ridge High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ TEST - Bear River High School
5:15p
Boys JV Soccer @ Mountain Ridge High School
6:00p
Rugby game
7:00p
Dance Company Concert
20
9:00a
Boys Volleyball Tournament
9:00a
Boys basketball
9:00a
mini track
11:00a
Boys JV Baseball @ Riverton High School
11:30a
Rugby game
1:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Riverton High School
21
22
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Archery Practice
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Dance Co Auditions Workshop
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:30p
MTB Jr. Devo Meeting
6:30p
MTB Mandatory Team Meeting
23
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Copper Hills High School-MT
3:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Riverton High School
3:00p
Boys Volleyball vs Corner Canyon- CT
3:30p
Dance Co Auditions Workshop
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Mountain Ridge High School-AB
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Corner Canyon High School
5:15p
Girls JV Softball @ Mountain Ridge High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Corner Canyon High School-MT
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Copper Hills High School
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Corner Canyon High School-JJ
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Corner Canyon High School
24
5:30a
Boys Basketball
8:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Copper Hills High School- BE
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bingham High School- AB
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Indoor Percussion Banquet
5:30p
Boys JV Baseball @ Copper Hills High School
5:30p
Boys JV Soccer @ Bingham High School
6:00p
24-25 Drill Parent Meeting (new team)
25
5:30a
Boys Basketball
1:00p
Counselor Feeder Meeting
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Volleyball v Bingham-JJ
3:00p
Vaccine Clinic
3:30p
Dance Co Auditions
3:30p
FCCLA Closing Banquet
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Riverton High School-MT
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:15p
Girls JV Softball @ Riverton High School
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Copper Hills High School- BE
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Copper Hills High School- JJ
7:00p
WIDA Parent Feeder Meeting
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Copper Hills High School
7:30p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Copper Hills High School
7:30p
Girls basketball
26
6:30a
PLC Launch
1:00p
CTE Career Fair
2:00p
Shark Tank
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:00p
Rugby Club Meeting
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
The Battalion Drum and Bugle Corps Camp
27
State Chamber Choir/Solo & Ensemble Festival
7:00a
MDT Musical Rehearsal
7:00a
The Battalion Drum and Bugle Corps Camp
1:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Copper Hills High School
3:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Copper Hills High School
28
29
5:30a
Boys Basketball
8:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
30
5:30a
Boys Basketball
9:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Run-through spirit bowl
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Bingham High School-AB
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Riverton High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Riverton High School- MT
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Bingham High School
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ M Ridge-JJ
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Riverton High School-BE
7:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Riverton High School
9:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball
1
5:30a
Boys Basketball
9:30a
Tuck Everlasting Middle School Matinee
12:00p
Especially for Athletes
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Bingham High School-MT
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Riverton High School-CT
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Layton High School-BE
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Bingham High School
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Riverton High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Layton High School
6:00p
Hockey Parent Meeting
2
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ARUP/HOSA Blood Drive
7:00a
Principal's Roundtable
8:50a
Spirit Bowl
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Bingham High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Bingham High School
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Bingham High School
5:30p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Bingham High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Bingham High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Bingham High School-AB/JJ
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ Riverton- MT
7:00p
Tuck Everlasting Musical Performance
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Bingham High School
7:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Bingham High School-BE
7:30p
Girls basketball
3
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Bingham High School-CT
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Copper Hills High School
7:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Copper Hills High School-BE
7:00p
Tuck Everlasting Musical Performance-TQ
4
6:30a
Youth Track Meet (Camp)
9:00a
Boys basketball open gym
11:00a
Boys JV Baseball vs Bingham High School
1:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Bingham High School
5:00p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Judge Memorial Catholic HS
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Judge Memorial Catholic HS
7:00p
Tuck Everlasting Musical Performance-AB