Herriman High School
HHS
Last updated:
3/26/2024 3:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
WINTER RECESS
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball at Olympus
1
New Year's Day
WINTER RECESS
7:00a
Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
2
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Sball open gym
7:00p
drill practice evening
3
Middle School Performing Arts Day
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
8:30a
Middle School Performing Arts Assembly
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Drill practice
4:00p
Jordan District Honor Band Rehearsal
4:00p
Swimming vs. Davis & Hillcrest
7:00p
Drill prac
7:00p
Socc open gym
7:00p
Wrestling at Riverton
4
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
7:00a
CE MATH 1030 Final Exams
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Jordan District Honor Band Rehearsal
5:30p
Mustang Classic Competition
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs. Murray
7:00p
Girls Basketball vs. West
5
6:00a
Mustang Classic Competition
7:00a
Set Build
8:00a
Attendance School
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
6
7
Musical Rehearsal
6:00a
Cheer Practice
11:00a
PLT & Hope Squad Training BTC
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
6:30p
District dance concert
7:00p
Band boosters GALA meeting
7:00p
Ladies Lacrosse Meeting
7:30p
Sball open gym
8
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
7:30a
ENG. 10 Speeches
2:30p
Play Practice
2:45p
Poetry Out Loud School Competition
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Swim @ CHills
6:00p
Developing a Lifeline for Teenagers - A 6-week Class for Parents
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs. Bingham
7:00p
Drill
7:00p
Girls Basketball at Lone Peak
9
Musical Rehearsal
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
8:30a
Thrive Meeting
10:59a
Mrs. Wilde History Day Presentations & Judging
11:00a
Marine's Lunch Visit
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Wrestling vsTVille (senior night)
6:00p
drill practice evening
7:00p
School Community Council
10
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
8:57a
Thrive
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Swimming @ Copperhills
5:00p
Boys Tennis Informational Meeting
6:00p
BBball vs AF (endowment)
7:00p
Girls Basketball at Riverton
7:00p
Middle School Collaboration Concert
7:00p
Soc open gym
11
END OF QUARTER
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
8:00a
Herriman Dual
8:00a
Physical Education Class
9:30a
ENG. 10 Speeches
1:00p
ENG. 10 Speeches
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
ACT Prep Class
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling tourney set-up
12
7:00a
Herriman Dual Day 2
7:00a
Herriman Duals weigh ins
7:00a
Set Build
8:00a
Attendance School
8:30a
Girls and Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Cleaning Uniform Closet (Band Boosters)
13
14
GRADE TRANSMITTAL - NO SCHOOL
Musical Rehearsal
7:00a
Basketball Practice
11:00a
drill practice (no school)
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
bball sball open gym
7:00p
Bbball open gym
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse parent meeting
15
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
7:00a
Spanish Class
11:00a
National Guard Lunch Visit
11:00a
UVU Lunch Visit
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
After School Class changes
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse work
6:00p
Developing a Lifeline for Teenagers - A 6-week Class for Parents
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:30p
Rugby Player-Parent Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball vs. Copperhills
7:00p
Soc open gym
16
Musical Rehearsal
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
7:30a
Spanish Class
11:00a
Marines Lunch Visit
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
After School Class Changes
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HIT Meeting
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Little league wrestling
6:00p
Water Polo Club Parents Mtg.
7:00p
Bball Sball open gym
17
UTA Conference
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
7:45a
Be The Change
7:45a
Drill Team Film Session
8:45a
Thrive Training
12:00p
Healthy Utah Testing Session
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Swimming vs. Riverton
5:00p
Softball Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Team Film Sessions
7:00p
FBLA State Parent Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball vs. Taylorsville
7:00p
Soc open gym
7:00p
Wrestling at West Jordan
18
UTA Conference
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
2:00p
Wrestling Rockwell Rumble
3:00p
ACT Prep Class
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball at West Jordan
7:00p
Soc open gym
19
UTA Conference
Wrestling Rockwell Rumble
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
Synergy revue
11:00a
drill practice saturday
20
21
Martin Luther King Day
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Day Recess - NO SCHOOL
7:00a
Girls/boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Region Drill Practice
8:00a
drill practice no school
10:00a
Musical Rehearsal (Music Check-in)
12:30p
BBBall prac
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
22
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
11:00a
Army Lunch Visit
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Developing a Lifeline for Teenagers - A 6-week Class for Parents
6:00p
Lacrosse weights
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs. Riverton
7:00p
Girls Basketball at West Jordan
7:00p
bball open gym
23
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
DirllPractice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Orchestra Combined Concert
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Little league wrestling
6:00p
Water Polo Club Parents Meeting
7:00p
Choir Parent Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Middle School Combined Concert
7:00p
bball sball open gym
24
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
8:30a
Thrive MAP Practice
10:30a
Keys to Success in Commons
2:30p
FCCLA Competition Lock-in Activity
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
DECA State Projects and Parent Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Team Film Sessions
6:00p
Little league wrestling
7:00p
Improv Show
7:00p
soc sball open gym
25
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
7:00a
DECA LDS Business College Invite
7:00a
Region Drill Competition
7:00a
Set Build
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
12:30p
Drill
2:30p
Play Practice
2:40p
Book Club Meeting
3:00p
ACT Prep Class
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Drill Region Comp
5:00p
Softball Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball at Copper Hills
26
TBD
Region Championships @ Kearns
27
28
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:30a
Musical Rehearsal
7:00a
College Day for Juniors
11:00a
Sophomore Sammies Voting
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
7:00p
Track Parent meeting
7:30p
Bbball open gym
7:30p
Sball open gym
8:30p
Sball open gym
29
Musical Rehearsal
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
ACT Prep Class
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Developing a Lifeline for Teenagers - A 6-week Class for Parents
6:00p
Lacrosse weights
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
drill practice evening
7:00p
Boys Basketball at Taylorsville
7:00p
Drama Social
7:00p
Girls Basketball vs. Riverton
30
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
9:00a
Class Scheduling Assembly
9:30a
Driver Education - Guest Presentation - Organ Donation
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Little league wrestling
6:00p
Orchestra Pops Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Masterworks Concert
7:00p
Sball open gym
7:00p
Soc Open gym
31
Musical Rehearsal
Musical Rehearsal
5:30a
Drill
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
6:30a
Student of the Month Breakfast
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Track Weights
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Team Film Sessions
7:00p
Girls Basketball at Copperhills
7:00p
soc sball open gym
1
Wrestling Divisionals
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
7:00a
Silicon Slopes Field Trip
7:30a
DECA State Breakfast
11:00a
ACADEC Fundraiser Promotion
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Stampede Club Meeting
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Poetry Slam
7:00p
Soc MG open gym
7:00p
sball SG open gym
2
Wrestling Divisionals
7:00a
Set Build
8:00a
Girls Basketball Practice