Herriman High School
HHS
Last updated:
3/26/2024 3:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
6:00a
Cheer Practice
10:30a
UVU Lunch vist with SBO'S and Hope Squad
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
New Powder Puff Championship
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
2
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:15a
Attendance School
7:00a
DECA Fall Leadership Conference
9:15a
Driver Education Presentation
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Fall Training
6:00p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
6:00p
Prestige Wrestling Club ( Pat Garcia)
3
6:00a
Cheer Practice
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
11:00a
Coleman Letterman Jacket Fitting
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Drill Team Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball Fall Camp
7:00p
School Community Council
4
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
FCCLA Fall Leadership
7:00a
Faculty Meeting
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Fall Training
3:30p
Girls Soccer at Taylorsville
3:30p
JV Football vs. Taylorsvlle
3:30p
Soph Football at Taylorsville
3:30p
Volleyball at Riverton
4:00p
Football Pregame Walkthrough
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Prestige Wrestling Club ( Pat Garcia)
7:00p
Gbball
8:00p
Football Team Dinner
5
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
10:30a
UVU Lunch Visit with SBO'S and Hope
11:00a
Coleman Letterman Jacket Fitting
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football at Taylorsville
6
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
7:00a
Cheer practice
7:00a
Set Build
7
8
Columbus Day
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
9
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:15a
Attendance School
7:00a
Choir Dress Rehearsal
10:55a
Hispanic Heritage Month Lunch Activity
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
Volleyball vs Taylorsville
3:00p
Cross Country Region Championships
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Fall Training
6:00p
Prestige Wrestling Club ( Pat Garcia)
7:00p
Gbball
10
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
7:00a
Choir Dress Rehearsal
7:00a
PSAT
10:50a
Hispanic Heritage Month Lunch Activity
11:00a
Utah State Lunch Visit
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
HIT Meeting
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
Vball mini games
7:00p
Boys Soccer Parent/Player Meeting
7:00p
Fall Choral Concert
11
6:00a
Cheer Practice
7:00a
ProStart Student Training
8:45a
Zupas Presentation: Interview Skills
10:00a
Jazz Band Lunch Performance
10:30a
Keys to Success Lunch Visit
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Fall Training
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs. Copper Hills
3:30p
JV Football vs. Riverton
3:30p
Soph Football at Riverton
4:00p
Football Pregame Walkthrough
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Prestige Wrestling Club ( Pat Garcia)
7:00p
Gbball
8:00p
Football Team Dinner
12
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
7:00a
Fall Poetry Slam Workshop
10:30a
Westminster Lunch Visit
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football at Riverton
13
Wasatch Front Invitational (Marching Band Competition)
6:00a
Drill Team Practice
7:00a
Cheer Practice
7:00a
Set Build
8:00a
Attendance School
10:00a
High School PREP Safety Clinic
14
15
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
Thrive Meeting
9:00a
MAP Activities in the Main Gym
11:00a
Lunch Time Activities
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:00p
State Prep Competition
6:30p
Boundary Open House
7:30p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
16
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
9:00a
MAP Activities in the Main Gym
9:15a
Driver Education Presentation
11:00a
National Guard Lunch Visit
2:00p
District Flu Shot Clinic
2:30p
After School Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Fall Training
3:30p
Volleyball at West Jordan
6:00p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
6:00p
Prestige Wrestling Club ( Pat Garcia)
17
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:15a
Attendance School
9:00a
MAP Activities in the Main Gym
11:00a
Lunch Time Activities
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
drill practice
7:30p
Fall Band Concert
7:30p
Gbball
18
FALL BREAK
7:00a
Wrestling - Fall Training
19
FALL BREAK
8:00a
State Championships Race - Mountain Biking Team
20
12:00a
State Championships Race - Mountain Biking Team
21
22
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:00p
Lady Mustangs Soccer Awards Banquet
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Drama Halloween Social
8:00p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
23
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:15a
Attendance School
11:00a
Army Lunch Visit
11:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Fall Training
3:30p
Volleyball at Copper Hills - SH
4:30p
mini v ball
6:00p
Prestige Wrestling Club ( Pat Garcia)
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
24
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:15a
Attendance School
10:30a
USU Lunch Visit
10:45a
FCCLA Kindness Week Lunch Activity
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:30p
Hope Squad Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Sophomore Football Team Banquet
8:00p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
25
END OF QUARTER
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:30a
Student of the Month Breakfast
10:45a
FCCLA Kindness Week Lunch Activity
2:00p
HBiz DECA/FBLA Invitational
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Social
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling - Fall Training
4:00p
Football Pregame Walkthrough
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
HBIZ DECA/FBLA Invitational
5:30p
Prestige Wrestling Club ( Pat Garcia)
7:00p
Improv Show
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
26
GRADE TRANSMITTAL - NO SCHOOL
7:00a
Set Build
8:00a
drill practice (no school)
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
4:00p
State Football @ Bingham
27
7:00a
Drill Practice Saturday
7:00a
Set Build
7:00p
Bargain Ball
28
29
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
7:00a
CPR Training
8:30a
Utah Symphony Performance
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
30
5:30a
DECA Aggie Invite
6:00a
Cheer Practice
7:00a
CPR Training Health Classes
8:30a
Utah Symphony Performance
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Dino Club
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gbball
31
Halloween
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
boys bball
2:30p
Football Practice - Game Week
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
1
6:00a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Ballroom Competition
2:30p
Play Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
School Community Council Training
6:00p
Boys Basketball Camp / Open Gym
6:30p
Rugby Club Meeting
2
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
10:00a
PISA pretest meeting with students
11:00a
UVU Lunch Visit
11:30a
Powder Buff Advertisment
2:40p
Book Club Meeting
3:00p
Baseball Workouts
3:00p
Miss Herriman Pageant Rehearsal
6:00p
Marching Band Banquet
3
5:00a
Swim Team Tryouts
7:00a
Cheer Practice
8:00a
drill practice saturday
9:00a
Miss Herriman Pageant