Herriman High School
HHS
Last updated:
3/26/2024 3:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
BLACKOUT DATES FOR AUDITORIUM
Boys Basketball State Tournament
Dance Co./HBT
Musical set strike
TBD
Boys State Basketball Tournament
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
7:30a
Jr. PCCR's
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
Bball/Sball prac
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Parent Teacher Meeting
7:00p
Improv Show
26
TBD
Boys State Basketball Tournament
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
7:30a
Jr. PCCR's
11:00a
Army Lunch Visit
11:00a
Graduation Announcements Handout
2:30p
Basketball prac
2:30p
Soc Sball bball
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:45p
Ping Pong
5:00p
Soc Sball Bball prac
5:30p
Mustang Football Youth Weight Training
6:00p
Lacrosse Weights
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Parenting with Love and Logic 6 week class
6:30p
Final Orchestra Tour Mtg.
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
27
PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCE - NO SCHOOL
TBD
Boys State Basketball Tournament
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
7:30a
Jr. PCCR's
10:00a
BBasketball
12:00p
Ballroom Practice
12:00p
Dance Co Practice
12:00p
baseball/Soccer
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
3:30p
Softball
5:30p
Voc Rehab & SLCC DRC Presentations
6:00p
Little league wrestling
6:30p
Lacrosse at Skyline
6:30p
Swim Team Banquet
7:00p
Stage practice
28
TBD
Boys State Basketball Tournament
2:30a
Golden Gate Club Social
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
6:30a
Student of the Month Breakfast
7:30a
Jr. PCCR's
8:30a
Thrive MAP Practice
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Spring practices
3:00p
Orchestra School Solo and Ensemble
5:30p
Lacrosse Film Session
5:30p
Mustang Football Youth Weight Training
6:00p
Softball Parent meeting
6:00p
drill team tryout meeting
6:30p
Parent Meeting for Cheer Tryouts 2019
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
1
MDT Auditions
TBD
Boys State Basketball Tournament
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
6:00a
Dance Co Practice
7:30a
HOSA/Red Cross Blood Drive
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
3:00p
Orchestra School Solo and Ensemble
4:00p
Cancelled
2
TBD
Boys State Basketball Tournament
7:00a
Main Gym Closed
10:00a
Hope Squad Conference
12:00p
Rugby
3
4
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
7:00a
CPR Training Consumer Health
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
5:00p
Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Lacrosse Film Session
6:00p
Cheer open gym
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
boys bball
6:30p
Lacrosse practice
5
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
7:00a
CPR Training Consumer Health
7:00a
Faculty Meeting
2:30p
Region Vocal/Piano Solo & Ensemble Festival
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:45p
Ping Pong
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Lehi
3:30p
Softball Red White Game
3:30p
Soph Baseball vs. Layton
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Parenting with Love and Logic 6 week class
6:00p
Youth Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lacrosse practice
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
6
Softball Tournament
Softball Tournament
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
6:10a
Attendance School
7:30a
Jr. PCCR's
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:30p
baseball/soccer
2:30p
baseball/soccer
3:00p
Attendance School
4:15p
Rugby Club Meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
GLacrosse vs Juan Diego
4:30p
drill team tryouts
6:00p
Little league wrestling
6:30p
Lacrosse practice
7:05p
Final Choir Tour Parent Meeting
7
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
7:30a
Jr. PCCR's
8:45a
Thrive Thursday - overflow
2:00p
Theatre Region
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs. Pleasant Grove
4:30p
Drill team tryouts
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
5:30p
Stampede Squad Movie Party
6:30p
Lacrosse practice
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
8
Softball Tournament
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Dance Co/Ballroom Team Rehearsals
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:30p
Baseball @ Olympus
3:30p
Mini Dance Co Camp
3:30p
Soccer vs PG
4:00p
Band Sightreading Collaboration with U of U
4:00p
Tennis
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
5:30p
Stampede Squad Movie Party
9
Softball Tournament
5:30a
Bell Choir Spring Ring
10:00a
Lacrosse vs Brighton
3:00p
Cheer open gym
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ West Jordan
4:00p
Tennis
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11
6:00a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Sophomore Round Tables (PCCR)
2:30p
Choir Auditions
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Dance Co Tryout Parent Meeting
5:30p
Lacrosse Film Session
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:30p
CHEER BANQUET
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice
12
FBLA State
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
7:30a
Sophomore Round Tables (PCCR)
8:30a
Dance Co concert for Middle Schools
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:45p
Ping Pong
3:30p
BTennis
3:30p
Baseball vs. Corner Canyon
3:30p
Soccer vs Hillcrest
3:30p
Softball vs Fremont
3:30p
drill team tryout clinic
4:00p
Rugby club meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
5:30p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:30p
Parenting with Love and Logic 6 week class
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
13
FBLA State
6:00a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Sophomore Round Tables (PCCR)
8:30a
Thrive Meeting
9:30a
Sophomore Round Tables (PCCR)
2:30p
Choir Auditions
2:30p
FCCLA Mini Lock In
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
FCCLA Mini lock-in/Parent Meeting
3:00p
HIT Meeting
3:00p
spring practice
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Corner Canyon
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
5:30p
Soph Baseball at Corner Canyon
6:00p
Little league wrestling
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:30p
Lacrosse vs. Park City
7:00p
School Community Council
14
FFA State Convention- Logan Ut
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
7:00a
Theatre Region One Acts @ Copperhills
7:30a
Sophomore Round Tables (PCCR)
2:30p
Choir Auditions
2:30p
Herriman's Got Talent Auditions
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Spring practiced
2:30p
Track prac
2:45p
Ping Pong
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
HIT Meeting
3:30p
BTennis
3:50p
Rugby club meeting
4:00p
Soccer prac
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
Soccer Team Dinner
5:55p
Rugby Club Meeting
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse vs. Park City
7:00p
Dance Company Concert
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
15
FFA State Convention- Logan Ut
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
11:00a
SLCC Lunch Visit
2:30p
Choir Auditions
2:30p
Herriman's Got Talent Auditions
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:00p
saidies dance prep
3:30p
Baseball @ Pleasant Grove
3:30p
Baseball @ Pleasant Grove
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Granger
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Granger
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
7:00p
Dance Company Concert
16
FFA State Convention- Logan Ut
7:00a
AP Physics Review
8:00a
Chamber Singers Region Rehearsal
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
7:00p
Sadies Dance
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
1:00p
Girls Golf warm up round
2:30p
Choir 2018-2019 Chamber/Vivace Callbacks
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:30p
Baseball vs. Murray
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Dance Company Concert
19
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
7:00a
Choir dress Rehearsal
11:00a
National Guard Lunch Visit
1:00p
Bus Com II Presentations
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:45p
Ping Pong
3:00p
Track @ Davis
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Springville
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Springville
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Softball at Syracuse
3:30p
Soph Baseball vs. Provo
4:00p
Rugby club meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
6:00p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Parenting with Love and Logic 6 week class
6:00p
Student Government Election Meeting
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
20
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
7:00a
Choir Dress Rehearsal
12:00p
Baseball @ Provo
2:30p
Ballroom Tech Rehearsal
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Theatre Auditions
2:30p
Track prac
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track @ Davis
3:30p
Cheers tryout clinics
3:30p
Softball vs. Bingham
3:30p
Tennis @ Alta
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Little league wrestling
7:00p
Lacrosse vs Bingham
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
21
END OF QUARTER
6:00a
Cheer Practice
8:45a
Thrive Training
9:00a
Girls Golf
1:30p
Scoreboard inservice
2:30p
Herriman's Got Talent Rehearsal
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:00p
Attendance School
3:30p
BTennis
3:30p
Cheers tryout clinics
3:30p
Soccer vs Hunter
3:30p
Softball vs. Cyprus
4:30p
GLacrosse
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
5:00p
Wrestling Banquet
5:30p
Lacrosse Film Session
7:00p
Don't Freak Out Community Event
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
22
GRADE TRANSMITTAL - NO SCHOOL
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:00p
Track @ LP
3:30p
cheer tryouts
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
23
8:00a
Attendance School
11:00a
Baseball @ Lions Tournament
12:00p
Rugby
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
24
25
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
11:00a
Navy Lunch Visit
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
3:00p
BTennis
3:00p
Baseball @ Lions Tournament
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
6:00p
Herriman's Got Talent
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse vs Timpanogas
26
FCCLA State Conference
6:00a
Cheer Practice
11:00a
Army Lunch Visit
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:45p
Ping Pong
3:00p
Baseball @ Lions Tournament
4:00p
Rugby club meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
GLacrosse vs LP
6:00p
Parenting with Love and Logic 6 week class
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
27
FCCLA State Conference
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
8:30a
Thrive Meetings
10:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Ballroom Tech Rehearsal
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Baseball @ Lions Tournament
3:30p
Track @ Riverton
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Ballroom Team Audition Parent Meeting
6:00p
New team meeting
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Vball opengym
28
Ballroom Tech Rehearsal
6:00a
Cheer Practice
6:30a
Student of the Month Breakfast
8:30a
Thrive MAP Practice
2:30p
Dance Co Auditions
2:30p
Golden Gate Club Social
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Riverton
3:30p
Softball @ Maple Mt
4:00p
Boys Soccer
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
Soccer vs RSL
5:30p
Lacrosse Team Meeting
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
29
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
2:30p
Dance Co Auditions
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:40p
Book Club Meeting
3:00p
Mini Ballroom Camp
3:00p
Spring practices
3:30p
Soph Baseball at Olympus
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
4:30p
Soccer vs Juan Diego
6:30p
Improv Show
30
6:30a
Track @ CHills
12:00p
Rugby
4:30p
GLacrosse prac
31
1
Ballroom Team Dress Rehearsal
6:00a
Cheer Practice
11:04a
FCCLA - High Hopes
1:00p
Girls Golf at Glenmoor
2:30p
Elections - Position Declaration
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:35p
FCCLA Officer Meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse
4:30p
GLacrosse
4:30p
GLacrosse vs CH
6:00p
Girls Bball Banquet
6:30p
Lacrosse game
7:00p
BVball
7:00p
Zero Fatalities Parent/Teen Night - Driver Education
2
Ballroom Concert
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:10a
Attendance School
7:00a
Faculty Meeting
9:30a
WWI Gallery
11:04a
FCCLA - High Hopes
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
2:45p
Ping Pong
3:30p
Baseball @ Riverton
3:30p
Baseball @ Riverton
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Copper Hills
3:30p
Softball @ Riverton
3:30p
Soph Baseball vs. Riverton
4:00p
Rugby club meeting
4:30p
GLacrosse
4:30p
Soccer Team Dinner
5:55p
Rugby Club Meeting
6:30p
Lacrosse pract
6:30p
Parenting with Love and Logic 6 week class
7:00p
FBLA NLC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
7:00p
NYC trip meeting
3
Ballroom Concert
11:04a
FCCLA - High Hopes
1:30p
Mountain Ridge PTSA Creation Mtg
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Track vs CHills
3:30p
Baseball vs. Riverton
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ West Jordan
4:30p
GLacrosse
5:00p
Ballroom Concert
4
TBD
Girls Golf at Thanksgiving point
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
8:45a
Thrive Thursday - overflow
11:04a
FCCLA - High Hopes
2:30p
Debate Showcase Event: Capital Punishment
2:30p
Election Interviews
2:30p
FCCLA New Officer Interviews for 2019-2020
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Taylorsville
3:30p
JV Baseball at Riverton
3:30p
Softball vs. Taylorsville
4:30p
GLacrosse
5:30p
Colorguard Family Show
6:30p
Lacrosse pract
7:00p
Freestyle/Greco Wrestling
5
Ballroom Team Auditions
5:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:00a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Grizzly Writing Workshop
11:04a
FCCLA - High Hopes
12:00p
Track @ Arcadia
2:30p
Soccer/Track Practice
2:30p
Track prac
3:30p
Baseball @ Riverton
3:30p
Boys Soccer @ Copper Hills
3:30p
Softball vs. Spanish Fork
4:30p
GLacrosse
5:00p
Poetry Slam State Competition
6:00p
Rugby game
6
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Riverton
12:00p
Rugby
12:00p
Track @ Arcadia
4:30p
GLacrosse
6:30p
Stampede Squad Stomp