Herriman High School
HHS
Last updated:
3/26/2024 3:31 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Auditorium Blackout
26
Auditorium Blackout
TBD
Spring Sports Tryouts
2:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs Davis High School
2:45p
ACT Prep: Science Practice Test
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
27
Auditorium Blackout
Band Region Solo and Ensemble
2:30p
Basketball prac
2:45p
ACT Prep: Math Practice Test
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Attendance School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
28
Auditorium Blackout
8:00a
WIDA Testing
2:30p
Basketball prac
2:45p
ACT Prep: English
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
DECA Nationals Parent Meeting
7:00p
The Pajama Game-School Musical Performance
8:40p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Lehi High School
29
Auditorium Blackout
2:30p
Basketball prac
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Attendance School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
7:00p
The Pajama Game-School Musical Performance
1
Auditorium Blackout
7:00a
ACT proctor training
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Track parent meeting
7:00p
The Pajama Game-School Musical Performance
2
Auditorium Blackout
9:00a
Hawaii Band Rehearsal
10:00a
Softball
12:00p
Boys lax
1:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
7:00p
The Pajama Game-School Musical Performance
3
Auditorium Blackout
4
Auditorium Blackout
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:00p
Region 2 Spring Meeting
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
7:00p
Baseball
5
Region Vocal/Piano Solo & Ensemble Festival
7:00a
Guest Speaker- Cold War
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Grantsville High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Boys Lax
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
Boys Volleyball vs Skyline
6
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Sophomore Orientation
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
Fashion Tour Parent Meeting
7:30p
Boy's Soccer Team Meeting
8:00p
Vball prac
7
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
Principal's Roundtable
8:00a
WIDA Testing
2:30p
Archery Practice
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Farmington High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Davis High School
5:00p
Girls Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys JV Soccer @ Farmington High School
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Lehi High School
5:30p
Boys lax vs Lehi
7:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Davis High School
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Lehi High School
8
TBD
Debate State
8:00a
WIDA Testing
2:00p
Battle of the Bands
2:30p
Archery Practice
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
9
TBD
State Debate
9:00a
Boys Basketball
9:30a
Rugby game
10
11
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ASPIRE TESTING
2:30p
Spring practices and game
4:00p
Hawaii Band Rehearsal
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Olympus High School
6:30p
Hawaii Parent/Student Final Tour Meeting
7:00p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Olympus High School
12
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ASPIRE TESTING
2:30p
HIT Monthly Meeting
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Softball
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys Lax vs Westlake
5:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Westlake High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:30p
Boys Volleyball vs Spanish Fork
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Westlake High School
13
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:30a
ACT 11th Graders Only (No School for 10/12th Grade)
2:30p
Spring practices and game
2:30p
spring sports
3:00p
Track Meet
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Weber High School
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Salem HIlls High School
5:30p
Boys JV Soccer @ Weber High School
5:30p
G Lax @ Salem Hills
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Davis High School
6:00p
Drill Banquet
6:00p
spring sports
7:00p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Salem Hills High School
7:00p
Theatre Region Showcase
14
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ASPIRE TESTING
9:00a
Theatre Region One Acts
11:00a
WPT - Bridge Program Test
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Copper Hills High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Syracuse High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Cheer banquet
5:30p
Girls JV Softball @ Syracuse High School
6:30p
Boys Volleyball vs Syracuse
15
Volleyball @ Westlake
7:00a
ASPIRE TESTING
1:00p
Senior Dance Filming
2:00p
Theatre Region Individual Events
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Skyline High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Taylorsville High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys LX vs. Green Canyon
5:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Skyline High School
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Green Canyon High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball @ Taylorsville High School
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Green Canyon High School
16
Volleyball @ Westlake
8:30a
Sophomore Election Mtg
9:00a
Boys Basketball
9:00a
Hawaii Band Rehearsal
9:30a
Rugby game
1:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
17
18
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ASPIRE TESTING
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Musical Dance Theatre Auditions
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:30p
Cheer parent meeting
7:00p
Parent Meeting Dance Co Audition
19
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ASPIRE TESTING
8:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Maple Mountain High School
3:00p
Musical Dance Theatre Auditions
3:00p
Region Chamber Choir Festival
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Mountain Ridge High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Corner Canyon High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Maple Mountain High School
5:00p
FBLA Nationals Parent Meeting
5:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys @ Mountain Ridge High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball @ Corner Canyon High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Syracuse High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:30p
Boys Volleyball vs Copper HIlls
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Syracuse High School
7:30p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys @ Mountain Ridge High School
20
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ASPIRE TESTING
9:00a
Girls Golf
2:30p
Spring practices and game
2:30p
Stage Tech Interviews
3:30p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Maple Mountain High School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Corner Canyon High School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Fremont High School
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:15p
Boys JV Soccer @ Corner Canyon High School
5:30p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Maple Mountain High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Fremont High School
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert
21
5:30a
Boys Basketball
6:30a
Student of the Month Breakfast
7:30a
ASPIRE TESTING
2:30p
FCCLA Service Activity
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Stage Tech Interviews
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Copper Hills High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Herriman Indoor Percussion Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs Corner Canyon High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball @ Copper Hills High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls @ Corner Canyon High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ Corner Canyon
7:00p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls @ Corner Canyon High School
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs Corner Canyon High School
8:30p
Star Party
22
End of 3rd Quarter
2:00p
BSU Social
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Fremont High School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Mountain Ridge High School
4:00p
Hawaii Band Rehearsal
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Mountain Ridge High School
6:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs Fremont High School
6:00p
G Lax
7:00p
Improv Show
23
9:00a
Boys Basketball
9:30a
Rugby game
11:00a
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Fremont High School
1:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball @ Fremont High School
24
25
Marching Band/Choir/Orchestra Tour
No School (Grade Transmittal)
9:00a
Hawaii Band Rehearsal
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Bingham High School
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs Bingham High School
26
Marching Band/Choir/Orchestra Tour
No School (Spring Break)
7:00a
FCCLA State
2:30p
Spring practices and game
6:30p
Boys Volleyball @ Lehi
27
Marching Band/Choir/Orchestra Tour
No School (Spring Break)
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Orem High School
5:30p
Boys JV Baseball @ Orem High School
28
Marching Band/Choir/Orchestra Tour
No School (Spring Break)
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Orem High School
5:30p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Orem High School
29
Marching Band/Choir/Orchestra Tour
No School (Spring Break)
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Layton High School
30
11:00a
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Layton High School
1:00p
Boys Sophomore Baseball vs Layton High School
31
1
4th Quarter Begins
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Archery Practice
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
2024-2025 Choir Officer Meeting
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
2
3:30a
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Pleasant Grove High School
5:30a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:00p
Attendance School
3:00p
Boys Volleyball vs Orem
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Salt Lake Academy
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Skyridge High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Boys Basketball banquet
5:15p
Boys JV Soccer @ Salt Lake Academy
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Skyridge High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse - Girls vs Mountain Ridge High School
7:15p
Girls JV Lacrosse - Girls vs Mountain Ridge High School
3
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
ACT Make UP Exam
2:30p
Spring practices and game
2:45p
Drama Officer Interviews
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Drill Tryouts
4
5:30a
Boys Basketball
7:00a
Principal's Roundtable
2:30p
Spring practices and game
2:45p
Drama Officer Interviews
3:00p
Attendance School
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Mountain Ridge High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Boys Lax vs West Jordan
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse - Boys vs West Jordan High School
5:30p
Girls JV Softball vs Mountain Ridge High School
6:00p
Boy's Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Drill Tryouts
6:00p
Drill Tryouts Parent Meeting
7:00p
HHS Mountain Biking Kickoff Meeting
7:15p
Boys JV Lacrosse - Boys vs West Jordan High School
5
2:30p
Spring practices and game
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Riverton High School
4:00p
T&F-Jumps Strength & Conditioning
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts
5:15p
Boys JV Soccer @ Riverton High School
6
11:30a
Rugby game
7:00p
Prom